Skip to content

Middle School Head Coach - LeAnna Hall

Middle School Assistant Coach - Richard Hall

2017 Middle School Roster

Julie Burge  
Faith Hathaway 
Sydney Helms
Breanna Abbott
Ashleigh Silcox 
Ripley Ham
Alexis Willis
Jadyn Jemison
Hannah Stewart 
Alec Griffin
Brooklynn Buchanan
Mya Morgan 
Elizabeth Wilson
K'Leigh Kitchen
Grace Brown

Softball Schedule 2017

ALTHA SOFTBALL 2017 (Varsity and Middle School)                                           Updated 2/5/2017

 

February 4          MS         @ Hosford          9 AM, 11AM

February 6          V           @ Graceville        4 PM, 6 PM

February 7          MS         Tolar                 3:30 PM

February 9          MS         @ Hosford          3:30 PM

February 13        MS         BMS                   3:30 PM

February 13        V           West Gadsden    6 PM

February 14        V           @ Malone           4 PM

February 16        MS         @ Tolar             3:30 PM

February 17        V           @ Graceville       6 PM

February 21        MS         Hosford             3:30 PM

February 23        MS         PSJ                   3:30 PM

February 24        V           Poplar Springs    6 PM

February 25        V           PSJ                   11 AM, 1 PM

February 28        MS        @ Franklin          3:30 PM

March 2              MS        @ BMS               3:30 PM

March 6              MS        @ PSJ                3:30 PM

March 7                V        Graceville           6 PM

March 9                V        @ Sneads          6 PM     

March 10             V         @ Liberty

March 13             MS       Franklin County  3:30 PM

March 14             V         @ Blountstown    5 PM

March 16             V         @ Cottondale     6 PM

March 17             V         Malone              6 PM

March 20             V         Liberty               6 PM

March 27-28       MS        Conference TBA

March 28             V         Sneads              6 PM

March 30             V         @ Wewa             6 PM

March 31             V         @ West Gadsden 12:45 PM

April 10               V         Blountstown         6 PM

April 11               V         Cottondale          6 PM

April 13               V         Wewa                 6 PM

April 17               V         Laurel Hill           4 PM/6 PM

April 20               V         @ Poplar Springs 6 PM

April 21               V         Bethlehem          4 PM/ 6 PM